Don’t have a job offer to support your Australian PR Visa? Find out How to get Australian PR without job offer

All set to move to Australia to live and work here permanently? But have you got a job or employment offer from an approved employer in Australia? Not yet?

Well, a job offer certainly raises your points and subsequently, your profile gets good score on the point based Australian immigration system, enhancing your chances of immigrating to Australia.

However, it’s not the only way to immigrate to Australia. You can secure a permanent residency (PR) visa in Australia even without a job offer from Australia. Want to know how? Let’s find out,

How you can get Australian PR without job offer

You can follow any of the below key pathways to secure your Australian PR visa without a job offer from Australia.

  • Choose to apply for State sponsored visa

You can apply for the State sponsored visa, i.e. subclass 190 visa. It’s the permanent visa that allows you to live and work in Australia for indefinite period. First of all, you need to select an occupation from the skilled occupation list of the particular state you want to move to.

However, you must have sufficient experience in that occupation. After that you can submit online EOI in the SkillSelect system. Score minimum 60 points based on your profile factors, i.e. age, education, etc. The state and territory government agencies in Australia can view your profile in SkillSelect, and if you are selected for nomination by any state, you will get invitation to apply for the visa. Now, apply for the visa within 60 days of the receipt of invitation.

  • Apply for Skill Independent Visa

In the absence of a job offer from Australian employer, you also have the option to apply for Skill Independent Subclass 189 visa. You don’t need any sponsorship to apply for this visa. This is also a permanent category visa that allows you to live in Australia indefinitely upon selection. Choose an occupation from the Skilled Occupation List of Australia and apply in the online SkillSelect system. Score minimum 60 points based on your key profile aspects, i.e. education, work experience, language proficiency, etc. If your profile is selected, you will receive invitation to apply for this visa. Apply for the visa within 60 days of the receipt of invitation.

How an immigration consultant can help me apply for PR visa in Australia?

If you wish to move to Australia without job offer from Australian employer, you can get in touch with a reliable immigration consultant to provide you key help. The Visas Avenue immigration is the top immigration consultancy service that helps several Australia immigration aspirants to move to Australia under different visa categories.

You will get thorough support and assistance from Visas Avenue in terms of creating online profile, submitting EOI, selecting occupation from SOL list, applying for the visa, documentation, and follow up of the visa.

You can contact the Visas Avenue experts on contact nos. 011-48447777 (Delhi) or 080-46668222 (Bangalore). The Visas Avenue immigration specialists are also available on email id- info@visasavenue.com. Send your Australia immigration queries now to get prompt reply from the certified immigration experts at Visas Avenue.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *